Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe

coronavirus-live-data-with-maps-and-tips-to-be-safe

Article Contents show
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 1World
+9,379 (24h)
34,315,825
Confirmed
0
+305 (24h)
615,037
Deaths
0
82.71%
28,381,605
Recovered
0
15.5%
5,319,183
Active
+351,458 (24h)
176,384,802
Confirmed
0
+9,548 (24h)
3,810,057
Deaths
0
90.91%
160,344,157
Recovered
0
6.93%
12,230,588
Active
COVID-19 Global Tracker

CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States34,315,8259,379615,0373051.8%28,381,60582.7%5,319,183493,874,811
India29,424,00665,973370,1683,0711.3%28,015,04495.2%1,038,794376,232,162
Brazil17,376,99875,778486,3582,0082.8%15,761,17790.7%1,129,46350,245,852
France5,737,8103,972110,407341.9%5,493,29395.7%134,11088,620,224
Turkey5,325,4356,07648,668750.9%5,198,05797.6%78,71056,789,542
Russia5,193,96413,510126,0733992.4%4,792,16992.3%275,722142,300,000
United Kingdom4,558,4947,738127,896122.8%4,286,16594%144,433193,264,021
Italy4,243,4821,723126,976523%3,954,09793.2%162,40968,470,425
Argentina4,111,14718,05785,0754472.1%3,695,28889.9%330,78415,152,696
Spain3,733,600080,50102.2%3,509,73094%143,36951,240,666
Colombia3,724,70529,99895,1925772.6%3,457,11792.8%172,39618,114,673
Germany3,722,2951,48490,456582.4%3,573,60096%58,23962,263,057
Iran3,020,5227,44481,9111152.7%2,640,28187.4%298,33021,435,900
Poland2,877,24323974,562472.6%2,648,20792%154,47416,522,649
Mexico2,448,8203,282229,8212439.4%1,948,26879.6%270,7317,206,669
Ukraine2,222,7011,27451,646692.3%2,125,68595.6%45,37010,460,411
Peru2,001,0593,003188,4433439.4%1,812,61613,418,289
Indonesia1,901,4907,46552,7301642.8%1,740,43691.5%108,32417,854,720
South Africa1,739,4259,31957,7061143.3%1,602,40692.1%79,31312,148,854
Netherlands1,671,7031,20517,70911.1%1,566,05993.7%87,93514,248,931
Czechia1,665,02218030,22411.8%1,629,37597.9%5,42326,727,347
Chile1,468,9927,57330,5791072.1%1,391,01694.7%47,39715,871,776
Canada1,401,0061,29025,914281.8%1,357,49396.9%17,59935,639,265
Philippines1,308,3528,02722,6521451.7%1,225,35993.7%60,34114,052,179
Iraq1,250,6913,83116,690221.3%1,168,19893.4%65,80310,933,655
Sweden1,083,456014,53701.3%1,022,45794.4%46,46210,239,089
Romania1,079,65712731,80452.9%1,044,00096.7%3,8539,376,733
Belgium1,074,98878425,07572.3%992,81592.4%57,09814,455,587
Pakistan939,9311,19421,633572.3%875,58193.2%42,71713,781,668
Portugal856,74078917,04512%815,09495.1%24,60112,307,236
Israel839,66186,42800.8%833,01199.2%22214,758,111
Bangladesh824,4861,63713,071391.6%764,02492.7%47,3916,156,363
Hungary806,790029,90403.7%724,61489.8%52,2725,962,887
Japan771,8401,93713,977701.8%724,80493.9%33,05915,349,687
Jordan742,8313109,58251.3%725,55797.7%7,6927,525,294
Serbia714,7531196,95871%703,36498.4%4,4314,267,670
Switzerland700,051010,85901.6%666,38495.2%22,8087,945,174
Malaysia652,2045,7933,844760.6%572,11387.7%76,24713,210,455
Austria648,38720010,65201.6%633,53897.7%4,19747,725,434
Nepal606,7782,3828,366611.4%527,11186.9%71,3013,207,208
United Arab Emirates596,0172,1231,72440.3%575,28896.5%19,00553,103,521
Lebanon542,5231487,79441.4%527,17497.2%7,5554,574,388
Morocco523,6204559,20751.8%510,95897.6%3,4556,622,404
Saudi Arabia464,7801,0777,553161.6%446,96096.2%10,26720,279,006
Ecuador438,10898721,018214.8%398,64591%18,4451,467,266
Bulgaria420,2948117,89854.3%389,40292.6%12,9942,978,938
Greece414,63668212,402213%389,92594%12,30910,039,094
Belarus404,7408952,969110.7%397,58798.2%4,1846,516,316
Bolivia403,2913,24415,417963.8%317,58178.7%70,2931,627,475
Kazakhstan400,2141,1184,150141%375,45793.8%20,60711,575,012
Slovakia390,9849112,43633.2%377,15596.5%1,3932,889,713
Paraguay387,687010,56102.7%319,57282.4%57,5541,395,831
Panama387,1278586,439121.7%371,59796%9,0912,790,124
Tunisia367,0472,22813,436713.7%320,76787.4%32,8441,556,394
Croatia358,5041258,13292.3%349,24497.4%1,1282,074,221
Georgia353,4437945,034221.4%338,31895.7%10,0915,337,907
Costa Rica339,90004,32201.3%261,19576.8%74,3831,328,762
Uruguay336,4702,9864,956501.5%296,85588.2%34,6592,527,472
Azerbaijan335,126614,95321.5%328,39898%1,7753,615,110
Kuwait326,4511,4371,81740.6%308,82994.6%15,8052,741,423
Palestinian Territories311,01803,52401.1%302,94497.4%4,5501,853,771
Dominican Republic307,8471,1493,70551.2%250,59581.4%53,5471,618,108
Denmark289,5594372,52520.9%277,44895.8%9,58662,103,270
Lithuania277,6231554,33531.6%263,21694.8%10,0723,592,462
Ethiopia274,0281364,23721.5%250,08991.3%19,7022,781,832
Egypt272,49171115,582355.7%200,27373.5%56,6362,869,589
Guatemala271,1311,8238,439233.1%245,61090.6%17,0821,494,879
Ireland266,5044314,94101.9%249,50993.6%12,0544,729,538
Bahrain257,8529311,206100.5%242,67894.1%13,9684,803,752
Slovenia256,3521264,40131.7%249,09897.2%2,8531,316,288
Moldova255,758436,15232.4%248,59497.2%1,0121,168,480
Venezuela248,82002,79701.1%228,99892%17,0253,359,014
Honduras245,6951,4006,599322.7%87,86435.8%151,232746,796
Oman230,21902,46701.1%207,79590.3%19,9571,550,000
Armenia223,643884,48202%215,11896.2%4,0431,122,295
Sri Lanka221,2772,3542,07300.9%186,51684.3%32,6883,633,410
Qatar219,61314757620.3%216,69898.7%2,3392,076,074
Bosnia & Herzegovina204,59709,47904.6%177,12286.6%17,9961,000,580
Thailand193,1053,2771,431290.7%150,27177.8%41,4038,124,896
Libya188,76203,15801.7%174,43492.4%11,1701,063,078
Kenya175,1764033,396181.9%120,03168.5%51,7491,864,020
Nigeria167,05982,11701.3%163,43697.8%1,5062,180,444
Cuba156,2381,3721,075100.7%148,73295.2%6,4314,596,325
North Macedonia155,528215,47113.5%149,61996.2%438831,031
South Korea147,4225631,98211.3%138,03793.6%7,40310,140,535
Myanmar (Burma)145,2301663,24122.2%132,83091.5%9,1592,645,332
Latvia135,9401782,45121.8%130,54896%2,9412,778,911
Algeria133,0703433,56552.7%92,62069.6%36,885230,861
Albania132,449122,45301.9%129,82698%170755,443
Estonia130,473531,26601%125,71596.4%3,4921,469,664
Norway127,98611278900.6%88,95269.5%38,2455,847,413
Zambia110,3322,3581,365171.2%96,64687.6%12,3211,682,522
Kyrgyzstan109,8126191,88151.7%102,31493.2%5,6171,187,742
Uzbekistan103,20631470510.7%99,15296.1%3,3491,377,915
Montenegro99,928141,59811.6%97,88998%441429,151
Ghana94,444078900.8%92,55298%1,1031,205,313
Finland93,77411496401%46,00049.1%46,8105,207,342
China91,394354,63605.1%86,31294.4%446160,000,000
Afghanistan89,8619733,527673.9%60,93967.8%25,395523,450
Cameroon80,09001,31001.6%77,30596.5%1,4751,718,937
El Salvador75,35102,29243%70,15093.1%2,9091,017,902
Mongolia73,8961,79235190.5%56,44976.4%17,0963,050,108
Cyprus73,115037200.5%71,16697.3%1,5777,170,941
Mozambique71,46110684001.2%69,87897.8%743567,164
Luxembourg70,406081801.2%68,94397.9%6452,972,258
Maldives70,07724619530.3%58,83284%11,050928,125
Namibia64,2051,399993201.5%54,13784.3%9,075466,070
Singapore62,263183400.1%61,83899.3%39112,366,898
Uganda60,2501,735423150.7%48,16079.9%11,6671,187,676
Botswana59,480089601.5%55,61793.5%2,9671,203,796
Jamaica49,2325399662%27,36555.6%20,871404,228
Côte d’Ivoire47,6622430600.6%47,17899%178654,588
Senegal41,952521,15002.7%40,48996.5%313536,774
Madagascar41,8942588232.1%40,21396%799207,769
Zimbabwe39,8521641,63234.1%36,99292.8%1,228595,257
Cambodia37,95963832090.8%31,22282.3%6,4171,229,187
Angola36,60014582562.3%30,20782.5%5,568596,451
Sudan36,20302,71907.5%29,84182.4%3,643232,965
Congo - Kinshasa34,94925483432.4%27,82579.6%6,290171,465
Malawi34,485151,15913.4%32,72594.9%601252,527
Cape Verde31,5715927310.9%30,31696%982161,272
Malta30,581241901.4%30,10098.4%62951,303
Australia30,234591003%29,18996.5%13519,254,979
Trinidad & Tobago28,422316656122.3%18,43164.8%9,335207,400
Rwanda28,14628437021.3%26,34193.6%1,4351,500,425
Réunion27,235021200.8%25,08892.1%1,935102,720
French Guiana25,506013300.5%9,99539.2%15,378266,705
Syria24,789221,80827.3%21,66887.4%1,313103,566
Gabon24,736015600.6%23,74196%839839,236
Guinea23,366016700.7%21,43891.7%1,761459,255
Mayotte20,176017300.9%2,96414.7%17,039176,919
Mauritania20,0403547522.4%19,09295.3%473283,378
French Polynesia18,930014200.8%18,74999%3926,355
Eswatini18,732967603.6%17,94395.8%113216,986
Guyana18,196042202.3%16,11088.5%1,664167,085
Suriname17,799039002.2%13,66476.8%3,74569,259
Papua New Guinea16,621016401%15,94295.9%515125,919
Guadeloupe16,608022501.4%2,25013.5%14,133212,247
Haiti16,206034902.2%12,56077.5%3,29778,419
Somalia14,779077405.2%7,01647.5%6,989138,028
Mali14,336052303.6%9,90369.1%3,910304,661
Andorra13,813012700.9%13,59198.4%95193,595
Togo13,597012600.9%13,29497.8%177344,421
Burkina Faso13,456016701.2%13,26898.6%21191,452
Tajikistan13,30809000.7%13,21899.3%0
Seychelles12,97304600.4%11,63489.7%1,29321,504
Belize12,938032502.5%12,46396.3%150140,905
Taiwan12,746251411263.2%1,1338.9%11,2021,197,200
Curaçao12,293012301%12,14098.8%30118,637
Martinique12,11009800.8%980.8%11,914186,858
Bahamas12,092023602%11,08191.6%775101,084
Congo - Brazzaville12,026015701.3%11,11092.4%759155,793
Hong Kong SAR China11,875021001.8%11,59397.6%7216,710,131
Djibouti11,572115401.3%11,40198.5%17164,436
Aruba11,072010701%10,95098.9%15170,318
Lesotho10,859332603%6,44359.3%4,090101,218
South Sudan10,688011501.1%10,51498.4%59164,472
Vietnam10,2412615810.6%3,82737.4%6,3566,282,417
Equatorial Guinea8,6501012011.4%8,41397.3%117149,330
Timor-Leste8,14501800.2%6,51179.9%1,61692,122
Benin8,109010201.3%7,97998.4%28604,310
Nicaragua7,662018802.5%4,22555.1%3,249
Central African Republic7,10109801.4%6,85996.6%14454,814
Yemen6,85711,347519.6%3,72754.4%1,78379,587
Iceland6,61603000.5%6,54398.9%43702,154
Gambia6,008018003%5,81396.8%1581,795
Niger5,446019203.5%5,16194.8%93111,417
St. Lucia5,16808001.5%4,96896.1%12050,412
San Marino5,09009001.8%4,99898.2%266,865
Burundi4,99520800.2%77315.5%4,214309,390
Chad4,942017403.5%4,76596.4%3122,412
Eritrea4,84801600.3%4,27888.2%55423,693
Sierra Leone4,349378201.9%3,17873.1%1,089153,646
Gibraltar4,31029402.2%4,20197.5%15264,604
Jersey4,08808602.1%3,95696.8%46454,413
Barbados4,03634701.2%3,97198.4%18176,195
Comoros3,899514603.7%3,73695.8%17
Guinea-Bissau3,80206901.8%3,54593.2%18870,131
Liechtenstein3,02625901.9%2,94897.4%1945,301
New Zealand2,70202601%2,64798%292,186,193
Monaco2,52443301.3%2,47398%1851,953
Sint Maarten2,51803101.2%2,41495.9%7328,642
Bermuda2,49703301.3%2,45598.3%9284,965
Liberia2,48409303.7%2,06583.1%326111,939
Turks & Caicos Islands2,42101800.7%2,38798.6%1694,789
São Tomé & Príncipe2,35713701.6%2,30697.8%1414,270
St. Vincent & Grenadines2,14701200.6%1,89788.4%23850,891
St. Martin2,04001200.6%1,39968.6%62927,588
Laos1,99011300.2%1,85993.4%128270,127
Bhutan1,80819100.1%1,44079.6%367798,573
Caribbean Netherlands1,61801701.1%1,59898.8%38,550
Isle of Man1,59902901.8%1,56397.7%766,925
Mauritius1,56601801.1%1,24379.4%305358,675
Antigua & Barbuda1,26304203.3%1,21496.1%716,700
Fiji1,01447400.4%30430%706143,147
St. Barthélemy1,0050100.1%46246%54226,385
Faroe Islands7540100.1%71494.7%39289,915
Diamond Princess71201301.8%69998.2%0
Cayman Islands5920200.3%57897.6%12100,813
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
Wallis & Futuna4450701.6%43898.4%020,508
British Virgin Islands2480100.4%20984.3%3839,777
Brunei2480301.2%23996.4%6133,432
Dominica1890000%18899.5%117,447
Grenada1610100.6%16099.4%028,684
St. Kitts & Nevis15525000%6139.4%9419,124
New Caledonia1280000%5845.3%7033,057
Anguilla1090000%109100%022,201
Falkland Islands630000%63100%07,307
Macao SAR China520000%5198.1%14,483
Greenland441000%4090.9%426,882
Vatican City270000%27100%0
St. Pierre & Miquelon250000%25100%05,736
Montserrat200105%1995%01,408
Solomon Islands200000%20100%04,500
Western Sahara1001010%880%1
MS Zaandam902022.2%777.8%0
Marshall Islands40000%4100%0
Vanuatu401025%375%023,000
Samoa30000%3100%0
St. Helena20000%2100%0
Micronesia10000%1100%0

The disease that was once called the mysterious outbreak of the city of Wuhan, China, has been identified as a new type of coronavirus. The world health agency, the World Health Organization (WHO), has established a temporary name for the disease, the novel coronavirus or 2019-nCOV.

Not only in his home country, the disease that attacks the respiratory system has now spread to various countries, such as South Korea, Japan, Thailand, Malaysia, to France and the United States. The total number of infected patients is currently recorded at around 2,700 people and 80 people have died. 

Reality of Chinese Virus

What is the coronavirus and what causes it?

What is the coronavirus and what causes it?
What is the coronavirus and what causes it?

Coronavirus transmission

Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms

Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms
Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms

Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission

Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission
Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission

How Long Does Corona Virus Stay on Object Surface?

Who Are the Vulnerable People Infected with Corona Virus?

How to prevent transmission of the coronavirus in vulnerable groups of people

Corona Virus Transmission in Children, Parents Must Know

Similar But Not The Same, Know The Difference Between Coronavirus And Common Flu Symptoms

The world community, including in the USA, is still shrouded in concern due to the outbreak of the coronavirus. How not, an infection that attacks the respiratory system at a glance is indeed similar to the common cold. So, is there a difference in the symptoms of coronavirus or COVID-19 and the common cold?

The answer is of course there is. The following are the different symptoms of coronavirus or COVID-19 and the common cold.

Know the difference between the symptoms of coronavirus and the common cold

How to treat the symptoms of coronavirus and the common cold

How to Keep the Immune Healthy to Fight Corona Virus

The immune system is crucial in fighting coronavirus infection

Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 5

If You Are Positively Infected With Corona Virus, What To Do?

Effective Social Distancing to Prevent Corona Virus Spread, How to Do it?

Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 6

How to do social distancing in a right way?

How to Clean Cell Phones Effectively to Be Free of Corona Virus

Disinfect / Clean cell phones
Disinfect / Clean cell phones

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here