Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe

coronavirus-live-data-with-maps-and-tips-to-be-safe

Article Contents show
Coronavirus
Covid-19
USA Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 1World
+38,034 (24h)
31,908,761
Confirmed
0
+175 (24h)
575,729
Deaths
0
76.68%
24,467,963
Recovered
0
21.51%
6,865,069
Active
+527,325 (24h)
136,523,322
Confirmed
0
+5,023 (24h)
2,946,175
Deaths
0
80.39%
109,748,965
Recovered
0
17.45%
23,828,182
Active
COVID-19 Global Tracker

CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States31,908,76138,034575,7291751.8%24,467,96376.7%6,865,069419,183,459
India13,525,364169,899170,2099041.3%12,153,69989.9%1,201,456256,626,850
Brazil13,445,0060351,46902.6%11,838,56488.1%1,254,97328,600,000
France5,058,68034,89598,7501762%309,7876.1%4,650,14369,627,924
Russia4,641,3908,702102,9863372.2%4,265,50991.9%272,895123,700,000
United Kingdom4,369,7751,730127,08772.9%3,972,02990.9%270,659134,289,127
Turkey3,849,01150,67833,9392370.9%3,331,41186.6%483,66141,591,854
Italy3,769,81415,746114,2543313%3,122,55582.8%533,00553,054,866
Spain3,347,512076,32802.3%3,095,92292.5%175,26243,458,915
Germany3,009,54116,73878,9641062.6%2,671,20088.8%259,37751,559,277
Poland2,574,63121,70358,4212452.3%2,171,30184.3%344,90912,912,603
Colombia2,518,715065,60802.6%2,375,17694.3%77,93113,246,202
Argentina2,517,300057,64702.3%2,217,78388.1%241,8709,527,467
Mexico2,278,4206,356209,212519.2%1,807,67679.3%261,5326,265,261
Iran2,070,14121,06364,4902583.1%1,710,97482.7%294,67713,673,466
Ukraine1,853,24912,11237,0142352%1,410,86076.1%405,3758,622,424
Peru1,639,767054,66903.3%1,557,77995%27,3199,945,732
Czechia1,580,1892,19827,808371.8%1,449,05291.7%103,32914,308,617
Indonesia1,566,9954,12742,530872.7%1,414,50790.3%109,95813,386,975
South Africa1,558,45893153,322663.4%1,483,29695.2%21,84010,138,936
Netherlands1,350,6658,21816,771171.2%1,333,89411,292,587
Chile1,076,4997,94524,3461332.3%1,005,86093.4%46,29311,897,931
Canada1,058,6526,11323,313262.2%962,62190.9%72,71828,875,724
Romania1,006,1673,30225,1351292.5%906,65990.1%74,3737,687,854
Iraq924,9466,79114,713351.6%814,85388.1%95,3808,508,732
Belgium922,4874,57023,428382.5%59,4326.4%839,62711,670,137
Philippines864,86811,68114,9452011.7%703,40481.3%146,51910,764,163
Sweden857,401013,62101.6%843,7807,847,033
Israel835,900896,29640.8%826,07898.8%3,52613,740,302
Portugal827,49456616,91662%784,61894.8%25,9609,363,361
Pakistan721,0185,05015,4431142.1%631,70087.6%73,87510,734,960
Hungary720,1646,29623,4172063.3%426,39459.2%270,3534,934,786
Bangladesh684,7565,8199,739781.4%576,59084.2%98,4275,002,865
Jordan665,7353,3407,773651.2%596,29389.6%61,6696,320,767
Serbia642,2082,7325,735350.9%555,67286.5%80,8013,588,296
Switzerland617,543010,45311.7%557,56690.3%49,5246,339,396
Austria577,0072,2529,687251.7%535,79892.9%31,52226,679,075
Japan503,4033,6109,382291.9%463,72592.1%30,29610,430,419
Morocco501,68808,89101.8%488,01597.3%4,7826,091,867
Lebanon496,8462,2136,661311.3%402,17280.9%88,0133,694,320
United Arab Emirates483,7471,8101,53120.3%468,45696.8%13,76040,263,802
Saudi Arabia398,4357996,75471.7%383,32196.2%8,36015,797,442
Bulgaria371,531014,35103.9%285,79976.9%71,3812,266,672
Slovakia371,06258910,565782.8%255,30068.8%105,1972,439,970
Malaysia360,8561,7391,32980.4%343,95395.3%15,5748,204,996
Panama358,37706,15901.7%347,89897.1%4,3202,234,081
Ecuador346,8171,94017,293185%290,31483.7%39,2101,193,846
Belarus336,0381,1752,354100.7%326,48797.2%7,1975,553,937
Greece295,4801,7178,885523%246,99783.6%39,5987,088,799
Croatia292,5161,6176,308392.2%272,96793.3%13,2411,639,110
Georgia288,3967073,87781.3%277,30396.2%7,2163,671,403
Azerbaijan285,9932,4143,915361.4%250,70887.7%31,3703,018,445
Bolivia281,57092112,442144.4%230,80782%38,321982,858
Nepal280,0283033,04011.1%274,02797.9%2,9612,312,901
Tunisia270,29709,23503.4%224,39783%36,6651,174,701
Kazakhstan269,5192,8423,221191.2%234,05786.8%32,2419,159,265
Palestinian Territories268,1322,2352,860221.1%232,96086.9%32,3121,636,553
Dominican Republic257,18603,38501.3%216,02084%37,7811,343,391
Kuwait245,70401,40300.6%229,84693.5%14,4552,151,495
Moldova241,2173315,388192.2%222,92792.4%12,902902,202
Ireland240,9453024,78522%23,3649.7%212,7964,168,990
Denmark237,7926912,44121%226,63095.3%8,72129,118,371
Paraguay233,74504,74902%191,61482%37,382969,044
Ethiopia228,9961,7413,174281.4%170,63374.5%55,1892,445,578
Slovenia226,4995484,11971.8%208,56192.1%13,8191,103,860
Lithuania226,1738393,687121.6%205,89791%16,5892,490,755
Costa Rica222,54403,01801.4%194,76087.5%24,766842,015
Egypt209,677012,40505.9%159,05475.9%38,2182,507,491
Guatemala203,0714317,016153.5%185,54991.4%10,5061,107,251
Armenia202,8176503,735151.8%181,96389.7%17,119902,716
Honduras195,5259774,77042.4%75,55338.6%115,202539,992
Qatar190,02596133320.2%169,63589.3%20,0571,802,462
Bosnia & Herzegovina181,92707,29804%139,41976.6%35,210835,478
Venezuela173,78601,75901%156,47290%15,5553,359,014
Oman171,5493,5441,776291%152,78489.1%16,9891,550,000
Libya167,8259372,823161.7%152,92191.1%12,081910,823
Nigeria163,73602,06001.3%154,09894.1%7,5781,803,177
Bahrain155,402055400.4%143,88992.6%10,9593,761,531
Kenya145,18402,33001.6%98,60567.9%44,2491,557,704
Myanmar (Burma)142,57643,20602.2%131,85392.5%7,5172,553,078
North Macedonia141,8446874,228463%116,78082.3%20,836669,141
Uruguay141,38001,41401%104,43473.9%35,5321,519,522
Albania128,3932382,31771.8%97,72376.1%28,353585,329
Algeria118,37803,12602.6%82,49369.7%32,759230,861
Estonia114,1744381,02880.9%94,80783%18,3391,195,859
South Korea109,5596141,76831.6%100,10991.4%7,6828,129,532
Latvia107,6083681,98601.8%99,16292.2%6,4602,026,131
Norway103,45625668400.7%88,95286%13,8204,824,081
Sri Lanka95,13128359830.6%91,63196.3%2,9022,374,627
Montenegro94,03501,36501.5%88,14493.7%4,526351,107
Ghana91,260075400.8%89,09297.6%1,4141,025,654
China90,410104,63605.1%85,48894.6%286160,000,000
Kyrgyzstan90,2272081,52231.7%85,92595.2%2,780900,866
Zambia90,0291111,22601.4%88,01897.8%7851,305,345
Cuba86,53195945960.5%80,80593.4%5,2673,213,345
Uzbekistan84,92219863400.7%82,76097.5%1,5281,377,915
Finland82,05334686801.1%46,00056.1%35,1854,145,966
Mozambique68,578078901.2%58,38385.1%9,406494,568
El Salvador66,4891742,05133.1%62,95894.7%1,480871,383
Luxembourg63,650076801.2%58,87492.5%4,0082,490,226
Cameroon61,731091901.5%56,92692.2%3,8861,187,367
Singapore60,653203000%60,32299.5%3018,789,647
Afghanistan57,242822,52984.4%51,98990.8%2,724369,631
Cyprus51,035027200.5%39,06176.5%11,7023,888,225
Namibia45,52720457061.3%43,64095.9%1,317361,681
Côte d’Ivoire45,1455626110.6%44,47398.5%411551,900
Botswana42,674063601.5%38,20389.5%3,835944,985
Jamaica42,50038167231.6%18,89644.5%22,932304,179
Uganda41,1402733700.8%40,68598.9%118967,026
Senegal39,431671,07812.7%38,17496.8%179454,201
Zimbabwe37,27301,53804.1%34,86293.5%873393,000
Malawi33,827221,12813.3%31,47993.1%1,220223,964
Thailand32,6259679700.3%28,21486.5%4,3148,124,896
Sudan30,11102,06306.9%24,21480.4%3,834232,965
Malta29,6146640201.4%28,65496.8%558832,727
Australia29,402690903.1%26,35689.6%2,13716,101,054
Congo - Kinshasa28,542074502.6%25,84190.5%1,956143,197
Madagascar28,06351550071.8%23,87885.1%3,685154,334
Maldives25,617936700.3%22,55188%2,999668,667
Rwanda23,343031401.3%21,07290.3%1,9571,214,021
Angola23,331055002.4%21,89093.8%891440,970
Guinea20,94914213410.6%18,56388.6%2,252413,716
Gabon20,636012700.6%17,45684.6%3,053662,689
Syria20,11801,36806.8%13,89569.1%4,855
Mayotte19,643016700.9%2,96415.1%16,512162,430
French Polynesia18,652014100.8%4,84226%13,66926,355
Cape Verde18,629017701%17,07791.7%1,375136,106
Mauritania18,012045002.5%17,32296.2%240214,857
French Guiana17,54909400.5%9,99557%7,460169,271
Réunion17,508012300.7%16,01191.4%1,374100,098
Eswatini17,373066903.9%16,64595.8%59173,142
Mongolia15,0148312220.1%9,15961%5,8332,446,241
Tajikistan13,30809000.7%13,21899.3%0
Burkina Faso12,956015201.2%12,59397.2%211175,176
Haiti12,840025102%11,44789.2%1,14254,379
Andorra12,5454812001%11,82594.3%600193,595
Belize12,485031802.5%12,10697%61103,373
Somalia12,271060504.9%5,12941.8%6,53798,053
Guadeloupe12,140017401.4%2,24218.5%9,724159,029
Togo11,947011601%9,19076.9%2,641290,782
Mali11,705040503.5%7,10160.7%4,199242,445
Hong Kong SAR China11,5821320701.8%11,20696.8%16911,193,673
Curaçao11,18006300.6%6,40557.3%4,71283,985
Guyana11,044025202.3%9,68887.7%1,10498,199
Lesotho10,707031502.9%4,67443.7%5,71871,129
South Sudan10,3721311401.1%10,09097.3%168139,379
Congo - Brazzaville10,084013701.4%8,20881.4%1,73992,500
Aruba10,050349200.9%9,41193.6%547135,812
Djibouti9,8761549621%7,98580.9%1,795139,794
Bahamas9,364018902%8,83794.4%33879,493
Suriname9,278017901.9%8,65493.3%44545,980
Martinique9,02805700.6%981.1%8,873133,358
Papua New Guinea8,4421006800.8%84610%7,52870,260
Trinidad & Tobago8,382014501.7%7,72392.1%514115,591
Benin7,51509301.2%6,45285.9%970548,484
Equatorial Guinea7,219010601.5%6,79994.2%314115,364
Nicaragua6,727017902.7%4,22562.8%2,323
Iceland6,25802900.5%6,12697.9%103558,666
Gambia5,602016803%5,14591.8%28959,297
Central African Republic5,49107401.3%5,05692.1%36140,907
Yemen5,357811,0491819.6%2,05338.3%2,25520,872
Niger5,072018803.7%4,74793.6%13793,345
San Marino4,95608501.7%4,47790.3%39455,935
Chad4,6361116703.6%4,28692.5%183110,863
Seychelles4,39502400.5%4,09193.1%28021,504
St. Lucia4,34706401.5%4,16095.7%12337,489
Gibraltar4,27709402.2%4,18097.7%3219,563
Cambodia4,2381572930.7%2,15250.8%2,057770,928
Jersey4,05108602.1%3,95697.7%9399,901
Sierra Leone4,005107902%2,83170.7%1,095118,332
Comoros3,789014603.9%3,57794.4%66
Barbados3,71904401.2%3,58796.5%88145,814
Guinea-Bissau3,68026601.8%3,06983.4%54560,281
Eritrea3,44701000.3%3,16691.8%27123,693
Burundi3,15435600.2%77324.5%2,37590,019
Liechtenstein2,753155602%2,60694.7%9132,252
Vietnam2,69313501.3%2,42990.2%2292,598,753
New Zealand2,57432601%2,44094.8%1081,942,141
Monaco2,37403101.3%2,23093.9%11351,953
Turks & Caicos Islands2,35701700.7%2,28096.7%6039,783
São Tomé & Príncipe2,26633501.5%2,18496.4%4712,597
Sint Maarten2,18502701.2%2,11896.9%4025,304
Liberia2,04208504.2%1,89993%5879,684
St. Vincent & Grenadines1,79001000.6%1,65192.2%12943,812
Bermuda1,77301400.8%88850.1%871214,340
St. Martin1,69301200.7%1,39982.6%28226,385
Isle of Man1,57402901.8%1,44591.8%10044,761
Caribbean Netherlands1,51601400.9%1,36590%13710,011
Antigua & Barbuda1,19703002.5%93678.2%23116,493
Mauritius1,19221201%77565%405358,675
Taiwan1,05711111%1,02296.7%24498,329
Timor-Leste9470100.1%44346.8%50348,364
Bhutan9188100.1%87595.3%42651,942
St. Barthélemy9070100.1%46250.9%44426,385
Diamond Princess71201301.8%69998.2%0
Faroe Islands6610100.2%66099.8%0246,276
Cayman Islands5160200.4%48794.4%2784,802
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
Wallis & Futuna4320501.2%4410.2%3831,331
Brunei2190301.4%20694.1%10116,596
British Virgin Islands1780100.6%15989.3%1813,223
Dominica1650000%15996.4%613,500
Grenada1550100.6%15298.1%223,989
New Caledonia1210000%5847.9%6329,017
Fiji680202.9%6494.1%240,300
Falkland Islands600000%5490%67,165
Laos512000%4792.2%4142,596
Macao SAR China490000%4898%14,418
St. Kitts & Nevis440000%44100%012,381
Greenland310000%31100%020,669
Vatican City270000%1555.6%12
Anguilla250000%2288%314,579
St. Pierre & Miquelon240000%24100%05,126
Montserrat200105%1995%01,313
Solomon Islands190000%1894.7%14,500
Western Sahara1001010%880%1
MS Zaandam902022.2%777.8%0
Marshall Islands40000%4100%0
Samoa30000%266.7%1
Vanuatu30000%133.3%2470
Micronesia10000%1100%0

The disease that was once called the mysterious outbreak of the city of Wuhan, China, has been identified as a new type of coronavirus. The world health agency, the World Health Organization (WHO), has established a temporary name for the disease, the novel coronavirus or 2019-nCOV.

Not only in his home country, the disease that attacks the respiratory system has now spread to various countries, such as South Korea, Japan, Thailand, Malaysia, to France and the United States. The total number of infected patients is currently recorded at around 2,700 people and 80 people have died. 

Reality of Chinese Virus

What is the coronavirus and what causes it?

What is the coronavirus and what causes it?
What is the coronavirus and what causes it?

Coronavirus transmission

Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms

Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms
Characteristics of infected coronaviruses based on symptoms

Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission

Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission
Steps to prevent coronavirus transmission

How Long Does Corona Virus Stay on Object Surface?

Who Are the Vulnerable People Infected with Corona Virus?

How to prevent transmission of the coronavirus in vulnerable groups of people

Corona Virus Transmission in Children, Parents Must Know

Similar But Not The Same, Know The Difference Between Coronavirus And Common Flu Symptoms

The world community, including in the USA, is still shrouded in concern due to the outbreak of the coronavirus. How not, an infection that attacks the respiratory system at a glance is indeed similar to the common cold. So, is there a difference in the symptoms of coronavirus or COVID-19 and the common cold?

The answer is of course there is. The following are the different symptoms of coronavirus or COVID-19 and the common cold.

Know the difference between the symptoms of coronavirus and the common cold

How to treat the symptoms of coronavirus and the common cold

How to Keep the Immune Healthy to Fight Corona Virus

The immune system is crucial in fighting coronavirus infection

Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 5

If You Are Positively Infected With Corona Virus, What To Do?

Effective Social Distancing to Prevent Corona Virus Spread, How to Do it?

Coronavirus Live Data with Maps and Tips to be Safe 6

How to do social distancing in a right way?

How to Clean Cell Phones Effectively to Be Free of Corona Virus

Disinfect / Clean cell phones
Disinfect / Clean cell phones

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here